REAL ESTATE INCLUDED
San Bernardino County, CA

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED
San Bernardino County, CA

Valley Village, CA
Tulare County, CA

Sacramento, CA
Los Angeles, CA
California
California
San Diego County, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Los Angeles County, CA
Temecula, CA
Moreno Valley, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Orange County, CA
California
California
Darwin Nguyen
HPT Realty
Serving Los Angeles County, CA
Experienced and results-driven real estate professional with over two decades of expertise in residential and commercial real estate. Known for roviding exceptional client service, expert market analysis, and seamles ansaction management. Dedicated to helping buyers, sellers, al investors achieve their real estate goals with integrity and professionalism. LICENSE & CERTIFICATIONS • Licensed Realtor in California
Los Angeles County, CA
Orange County, CA
California
Los Angeles, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Princeton, CA
Alameda County, CA
Los Angeles County, CA
California
| Market Overview | Listings for Sale (Median) |
|---|---|
| Number of Businesses Analyzed | 189 |
| Asking Price | $450,000 |
| Reported Revenue | $874,071 |
| Reported Seller's Discretionary Earnings | $170,000 |
Asking Price
| Lower Quartile | Median | Upper Quartile |
|---|---|---|
| $250,560 | $450,000 | $1,200,000 |
Market Financial Highlights
The financial data presented here is an aggregation of reported revenue and earnings of Manufacturing Businesses for sale in California.
| Bound | Revenue | Seller’s Discretionary Earnings |
|---|---|---|
| Lower Quartile | $397,126 | $93,567 |
| Median | $874,071 | $170,000 |
| Upper Quartile | $1,990,969 | $350,975 |
Valuation Multiples
The valuation multiples listed below are derived from asking price, revenue, and seller's discretionary earnings of Manufacturing Businesses listed for sale in California.
| Bound | Revenue Multiple | Earnings Multiple |
|---|---|---|
| Lower Quartile | 0.46 | 2.12 |
| Median | 0.71 | 2.96 |
| Upper Quartile | 1.06 | 3.89 |
FAQ's
How much does it cost to buy a Manufacturing in California?
The median asking price for an established Manufacturing in California is $450,000, though prices range from under $250,560 to well over $1,200,000.
How much do Manufacturing Businesses owners in California earn?
The median reported revenue of Manufacturing Businesses in California is $874,071 and owners earn a median of $170,000, which includes the owners salary and any other financial benefits they receive.
How do I value a Manufacturing?
Valuing a business is a complex process, but buyers and sellers often turn to the local market to understand how businesses are priced. Based on our most recent analysis of Manufacturing Businesses in California, revenue multiples range from 0.46 to 1.06, with a median of 0.71. Earning multiples range from 2.12 to 3.89, with the median at 2.96. This means the typical Manufacturing in California may ask for around 0.71 times its annual revenue, and 2.96 times its annual owner earnings.
More for Business Owners
Create an Owner AccountSell Your BusinessFind a Business BrokerLearn About Selling a BusinessMore for Business Buyers
Create a Buyer AccountLearn About Buying BusinessesGet BizBuySell Edge